100mvisits50K Cash
Reported by 7 sites
First seen:
Master highway traffic runs, earn cash, collect supercars and JDM icons, upgrade your vehicles, and race friends in Highway Legends on Roblox.
Explore the Wiki
Start Here
1Starting with base wallet funds
Visit the dealership to claim a starting automobile using your initial bankroll.
Open the dealership menu and confirm the purchase of an entry-level sports car.
The purchased vehicle spawns into the world and opens for cockpit entry.
2Driving a stock vehicle setup
Install mechanical modifications in the customization shop to expand acceleration and top velocity.
Steer into the garage bay to equip stage engine upgrades and long transmission gearing.
The vehicle speedometer surpasses factory top speeds during straightaway pulls.
3Earning money on highway runs
Weave past commuter traffic at sustained velocity to complete run milestones and gain levels.
Drive down expressway lanes against incoming traffic while toggling collision assists in settings.
Profile notifications unlock driver badges and cash reward bundles.
4Saving for multi-million hypercars
Accumulate dealership cash to add premier top-speed hypercars into your permanent garage.
Complete daily quests and high-speed runs until reaching showroom price requirements.
A flagship hypercar is parked inside your active vehicle inventory.
Planning your next upgrade
Work out costs, materials and odds for your next step.
Choosing what to prioritise
See which picks rank highest, with the source behind each ranking.
Checked:
100mvisits50K Cash
Reported by 7 sites
First seen:
120mvisits45 cash
Reported by 6 sites
First seen:
130mvisits45k cash
Reported by 6 sites
First seen:
140mvisits45,070 Cash
Reported by 2 sites
First seen:
1millionmembers45k cash
Reported by 7 sites
First seen:
200klikes45K Cash
Reported by 7 sites
First seen:
200kvisits45,000 Cash
Reported by 2 sites
First seen:
225klikes45k cash
Reported by 6 sites
First seen:
230klikes45K Cash
Reported by 5 sites
First seen:
7mfavorites45k Cash
Reported by 6 sites
First seen:
8mfavorites45k cash
Reported by 7 sites
First seen:
9mfavorites45,070 Cash
Reported by 5 sites
First seen:
dealershipcode15,000 Cash
Reported by 11 sites
First seen:
grassarea20,000 Cash
Reported by 11 sites
First seen:
holeinthemap40,000 Cash
Reported by 11 sites
First seen:
parkinglotgap40,000 Cash
Reported by 9 sites
First seen:
zakicash35k Cash
Reported by 7 sites
First seen:
| Code | Reward | Status | First seen |
|---|---|---|---|
100mvisits | 50K Cash | Reported by 7 sites | |
120mvisits | 45 cash | Reported by 6 sites | |
130mvisits | 45k cash | Reported by 6 sites | |
140mvisits | 45,070 Cash | Reported by 2 sites | |
1millionmembers | 45k cash | Reported by 7 sites | |
200klikes | 45K Cash | Reported by 7 sites | |
200kvisits | 45,000 Cash | Reported by 2 sites | |
225klikes | 45k cash | Reported by 6 sites | |
230klikes | 45K Cash | Reported by 5 sites | |
7mfavorites | 45k Cash | Reported by 6 sites | |
8mfavorites | 45k cash | Reported by 7 sites | |
9mfavorites | 45,070 Cash | Reported by 5 sites | |
dealershipcode | 15,000 Cash | Reported by 11 sites | |
grassarea | 20,000 Cash | Reported by 11 sites | |
holeinthemap | 40,000 Cash | Reported by 11 sites | |
parkinglotgap | 40,000 Cash | Reported by 9 sites | |
zakicash | 35k Cash | Reported by 7 sites |
From your first highway run to performance tuning and car customization, choose the topic you need.

Highway Legends is an open-road driving simulation on Roblox created by osddxx where drivers take supercars, tuners, and hypercars onto crowded multi-lane roadways. The primary objective centers on cutting through heavy civilian traffic at high speeds, executing near-miss overtakes, and avoiding collisions to accumulate driver experience and in-game cash. Each driving run begins by launching onto the expressway corridor from the main garage area. Players navigate around commuter traffic, drift through sharp bends, and speed through highway tunnels toward turnaround ramps. Accumulated earnings fund vehicle purchases at the dealership and pay for stage upgrades, tire compounds, and custom liveries in the tuning shop.
Explore All GuidesDeveloper
osddxx
Platform
Roblox
Genre
Simulation / Vehicle Sim
Release Date
Nov 6, 2023
Total Visits
139.7M+
Favorites
9.02M+
Players Online
1,378
Server Capacity
10
Learn how to unlock the car radio, locate audio asset IDs on the marketplace, and stream custom music during highway drives.
Open a web browser and navigate to the Roblox audio catalog at the official marketplace URL: `https://create.roblox.com/store/audio`.
Browse or search for the audio track or sound effect you want to hear while driving.
Inspect the web address bar on the sound's specific listing page to locate the numeric asset ID.
Examine all car tiers, pass requirements, and garage acquisition paths to build your vehicle roster in Highway Legends.
Compare the highest-performing vehicles in Highway Legends to pick the right car for high-speed runs, grinding cash, and highway traffic cuts.
Find the best RWD platforms and control settings to initiate clean drifts through highway traffic in Highway Legends.
Discover details about the BMW X6M in Highway Legends, covering its role in your car collection and how to improve its performance.
Compare in-game Bugatti models in Highway Legends, including top speed stats, dealership prices, handling traits, and customization options.
Review verified top speed records, dealership pricing, and suspension adjustments for the quickest hypercars and track racers in Highway Legends.
Official information comes from Highway Legends Codes - G2A News, Roblox Game Page, Developer on Roblox, Highway Legends Community, Official Discord, Developer on X.
Highway Legends is a great Roblox game for players who love getting behind the wheel.
Highway Legends Codes - G2A News
A few useful distinctions before you start.
Start with codes, compare cars and follow tuning guides to prepare your next highway run.